Central Columbia

Central Columbia

1

Sunday, January 31, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym (Baseball)

MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Softball)

MS 2201 Gym location

Duane Karchner

Duane Karchner
8:00pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
4:00pmWrestling: JH Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-21)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-19-21)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JH Southeast

 

(Postponed)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

MS 2201 Gym more..location

1/2 of gym Nate Johnson

1/2 of gym

Nate Johnson
7:00pmWrestling: JH Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-21)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-21)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division II

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milton Area
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-21)

vs. Milton Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Division I

 

(Postponed to 02-12-21)

vs. Lewisburg Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Division I

 

(Rescheduled to 02-12-21)

vs. Lewisburg Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Boys' Basketball

ES 1125 Gym location

Jason Kingery

Jason Kingery
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division II

 

(Postponed to 02-26-21)

vs. Milton Area

SECV8

SECV8
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-10-21)

vs. Danville Area
 @  P-Nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pmWrestling: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Benton Area
 @  Benton High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

MS 2201 Gym more..location

1/2 of gym Nate Johnson

1/2 of gym

Nate Johnson
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Benton Area
 @  Benton High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-12-21)

vs. Loyalsock Township
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Division I

vs. Shamokin Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Division I

vs. Shamokin Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-24-21)

vs. Mount Carmel Area
5:30pmWrestling: JH Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-01-21)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-16-21)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JH Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Southern Columbia Area

8th Grade Tournament

8th Grade Tournament
4:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-16-21)

vs. Lewisburg Area
4:00pm- 10:00pmTSA Regional Conference

 

(Cancelled)

HS 3134 Cafeteria more..location

Eric Smith

Eric Smith
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

MS 2201 Gym more..location

1/2 of gym Nate Johnson

1/2 of gym

Nate Johnson
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Selinsgrove Area
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JH Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Southern Columbia Area

8th Grade Tournament

8th Grade Tournament
6:30am- 6:30pmBoy Scouts Merit Badge College

 

(Cancelled)

MS 2305 Cafeteria more..location

Kathy Haubert

Kathy Haubert
7:30am- 5:00pmTSA Regional Conference

 

(Cancelled)

HS 3134 Cafeteria more..location

Eric Smith

Eric Smith
7:30am- 9:00amYouth Boys' Basketball

HS 3136 Gym location

Jason Kingery

Jason Kingery
10:00amBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

vs. Milton Area
12:00pmWrestling: JH Match

 

(Rescheduled from 12-22-20)

vs. South Williamsport Area
1:00pm- 4:00pmBenton Maniacs Football Drills

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Ziggy Wisniewski

Ziggy Wisniewski
1:30pmWrestling: Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Williamsport Area
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
8:00pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates