Skip to content
Central Columbia
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Activity Registration
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
2
TBD
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Mifflinburg Area High School
7th Grade Tournament
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
3
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Bloomsburg Area High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
5
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Postponed)
@Danville Community Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Benton High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton High School
6
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Milton Area High School
7
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@P-Nut Bowl
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Boys' Basketball
@Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
Jason Kingery
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Shamokin Annex Building
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
SECV8
8
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Best Bowl
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Changed)
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
9
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Montgomery Area High School
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Best Bowl
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
10
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
11
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Boys' Basketball
@Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
Jason Kingery
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Danville High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
12
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Warrior Run High School
13
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@P-Nut Bowl
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Lewisburg Area High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:00pm - 8:00pm
District 4 Wrestling Officials Meeting
@High School - HS 3501 Health Room
Jeremiah Johnson
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lewisburg Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
14
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Mount Carmel Area High School
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Mount Carmel Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia Elementary School
Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hughesville High School
15
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Central Columbia Elementary School
Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Warrior Run High School
16
12:00pm
Wrestling: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
12:30pm
Wrestling: JH
(Cancelled)
@Bloomsburg Area High School
1:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomsburg Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Milton Area High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
17
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym (Baseball)
@Middle School - MS 2201 Gymnasium
Kirk Seesholtz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym (Softball)
@Middle School - MS 2201 Gymnasium
Duane Karchner
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
18
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Columbia Elementary School
Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
WHLM
19
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Sullivan County High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Boys' Basketball
@Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
Jason Kingery
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sullivan County High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
20
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
21
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Columbia Elementary School
Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
22
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Mount Carmel Area High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Carmel Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loyalsock Township High School
23
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Strike Zone Lanes
10:00am
Wrestling: JH
@Hughesville High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomsburg Area High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
24
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym (Baseball)
@Middle School - MS 2201 Gymnasium
Kirk Seesholtz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym (Softball)
@Middle School - MS 2201 Gymnasium
Duane Karchner
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
25
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Columbia Elementary School
Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Danville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
26
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
(Postponed)
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Postponed)
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Boys' Basketball
@Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
Jason Kingery
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hughesville High School
27
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@P-Nut Bowl
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:00pm - 8:00pm
District 4 Wrestling Officials Meeting
@High School - HS 3501 Health Room
Jeremiah Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
28
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Central Columbia Middle School
Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Columbia Elementary School
Elementary School - ES 1125a Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
29
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@P-Nut Bowl
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@P-Nut Bowl
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CCAC Swim Lessons
@Middle School - MS 2218 Swimming Pool
Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
1/2 of Gym Nate Johnson
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomsburg Area High School
30
7:30am - 9:00am
Youth Boys' Basketball
@High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
Jason Kingery
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Benton Maniacs Football Drills
@Outdoor Facility - OS 01 Stadium - Turf Field
Ziggy Wisniewski
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Best Bowl
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Columbia High School
High School - HS 3500 Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
31
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym (Baseball)
@Middle School - MS 2201 Gymnasium
Kirk Seesholtz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym (Softball)
@Middle School - MS 2201 Gymnasium
Duane Karchner
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@High School - HS 3600a Auditorium (Meetings/Performances)
Jenn Bates
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District Fund Raising
Elem School Fund Raising
Middle School Fund Raising
High School Fund Raising
District Office
Elementary School
High School
Middle School
Outside Organization
Practice
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?