Central Columbia

Central Columbia

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Division II

 

(Rescheduled from 08-27-20)

vs. Loyalsock Township
4:30pmSoftball: JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
5:00pmFootball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Midd-West
 @  Midd-West High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmFootball Spaghetti Dinner - Varsity

HS 3134 Cafeteria location

Ramon Welkom

Ramon Welkom
5:30pm- 8:00pmCYFO Practices

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track more..location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
6:45pmField Hockey: Varsity Game

vs. Danville Area

JV at 5:30

JV at 5:30
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School

NO JV GAME

NO JV GAME
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
5:30pm- 8:00pmCYFO Practices

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track more..location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Division II

vs. Mifflinburg Area

WGRC

WGRC
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00amField Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Selinsgrove Area

JV at 12:30

JV at 12:30
11:00amSoftball: JH South Division

vs. Mifflinburg Area
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
5:00pm- 11:00pmMontour Maniacs Football Game

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

James Simerson

James Simerson
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmCYFO Game

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss
4:00pmFootball: JV Division II

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm- 8:00pmCYFO Practices

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track more..location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Chorus Rehearsal

HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location

Tara Smargiassi

Tara Smargiassi
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Division II

vs. Bloomsburg Area

NO JV GAME Atlantic Broadband

NO JV GAME
Atlantic Broadband
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss
4:15pmCross Country: Girls JH Division II

vs. Shamokin Area
4:15pmCross Country: Boys JH Division II

vs. Shamokin Area
4:45pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Division II

vs. Shamokin Area
4:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Division II

vs. Shamokin Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm- 8:00pmCYFO Practices

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track more..location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
7:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Division II

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lewisburg Area

JV game at 5:45

JV game at 5:45
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss
4:30pmSoftball: JH ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-10-20)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Lessons

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand
5:30pm- 8:00pmCYFO Practices

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track more..location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
6:00pmFootball: JH Game

vs. Shikellamy
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shamokin Area

NO JV GAME

NO JV GAME