Central Columbia

Central Columbia

1

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 8:30pmES Fundraiser

ES 1125A Elementary School Gym Lobby location

Melody Bohling

Melody Bohling
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Division II

 

(Postponed)

vs. Loyalsock Township
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Montoursville Area
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) more..location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
5:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Columbia Little League Practice

MS 2201 Gym location

Lance Seesholtz (Lance will schedule multiple teams to use the gym during this time)

Lance Seesholtz
(Lance will schedule multiple teams to use the gym during this time)
6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing

ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Paul Zajac

Paul Zajac
Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milton Area
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division II

 

(Postponed)

vs. Shamokin Area

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) more..location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice

OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Division II

 

(Postponed)

vs. Lewisburg Area
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) more..location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
6:00pm- 10:00pmMiddle School Basketball Tournament

HS 3136 Gym more..location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak
6:00pm- 8:00pmRube Goldberg Challenge

ES 1125 Gym more..location
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmRube Goldberg Challenge

ES 1125 Gym more..location

Kent Robbins

Kent Robbins
8:00am- 6:00pmMiddle School Basketball Tournament

HS 3136 Gym more..location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak
9:15amTrack: Girls Varsity Selinsgrove Classic

 

(Postponed)

vs. Selinsgrove Area
9:15amTrack: Boys Varsity Selinsgrove ClassicBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Selinsgrove Area
11:00amSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Berwick Area
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
4:00pm- 10:00pmBenton Maniacs Football Game

OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Ziggy Wisniewski

Ziggy Wisniewski
Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice

HS 3136 Gym more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
1:00pm- 4:00pmMiddle School Basketball Tournament

HS 3136 Gym more..location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Division II

 

(Postponed)

vs. South Williamsport Area
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Danville Area
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) more..location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game

OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field more..location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes
4:30pmBaseball: JV Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Midd-West
 @  Midd-West High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Lewisburg Area
5:00pm- 8:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) more..location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak
5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice

OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull