Central Columbia

Central Columbia

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00pmBoy Scouts Merit Badge College

MS 2305 Cafeteria more..location

Kent Robbins

Kent Robbins
8:00am- 11:00amYouth Boys' Basketball

HS 3136 Gym more..location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder
8:30am- 11:15amYouth Girls Basketball

ES 1125 Gym location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak
9:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
11:00am- 5:00pmCCAC Swim Meet

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jen VanNostrand

Jen VanNostrand
11:45am- 2:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)

MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz
1:00pmBasketball: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area

8th Grade Tournament

8th Grade Tournament
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Loyalsock Township
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
12:00pm- 2:00pmYouth Girls Basketball

ES 1125 Gym location

Carol Rakich

Carol Rakich
12:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Meet

HS 3134 Cafeteria more..location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson
5:00pm- 8:00pmKayak Instruction & Safety Class

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jason Bartholomew

Jason Bartholomew
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Girls Basketball

ES 1125 Gym location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Boys' Basketball Practice (Taylor)

MS 2201 Gym location

Ken Taylor

Ken Taylor
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       6:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Danville Area

Dance Team WHLM

Dance Team
WHLM
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice

MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHAC

vs. Williamsport Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHAC

vs. Williamsport Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)

MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
6:00pmWrestling: JH Match

vs. Selinsgrove Area
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Selinsgrove Area
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montoursville Area
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice

MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-20)

vs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

MS 2201 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak
6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

MS 2201 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Boys' Basketball Practice (Taylor)

HS 3136 Gym location

Ken Taylor

Ken Taylor
6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing

ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Paul Zajac

Paul Zajac
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-20)

vs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice

MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club

ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)

MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bloomsburg Area
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Berwick Area

8th grade @ 4:30 7th grade @ 5:30

8th grade @ 4:30
7th grade @ 5:30
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
5:00pmWrestling: JH Tournament Of ChampionsBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shamokin Area
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location