Central Columbia

Central Columbia

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shamokin Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shamokin Area
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Mifflinburg Area
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice

MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jen VanNostrand

Jen VanNostrand
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

MS 2201 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak
6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

MS 2201 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Towanda
 @  Towanda High Schoollocation
8:00am- 11:00amYouth Boys' Basketball

HS 3136 Gym more..location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder
8:30am- 11:15amYouth Girls Basketball

ES 1125 Gym location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak
9:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
11:00amBasketball: Boys JH Tournament

vs. Mifflinburg Area

7th Grade Tournament

7th Grade Tournament
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Selinsgrove Area
 @  Best Bowllocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division II

vs. Shamokin Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Warrior Run
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
4:30pm- 7:00pmBoys Soccer Banquet

MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Jennifer Whisner

Jennifer Whisner
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Southeast

vs. Southern Columbia Area
6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

ES 1125 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak
6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice

ES 1125 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Meadowbrook Christian
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Southeast

vs. Southern Columbia Area
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice

MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice

HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice

MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice

HS 3156 Wrestling Room more..location
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHAC

 

(Rescheduled to 01-30-20)

vs. Jersey Shore Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-30-20)

vs. Jersey Shore Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice

MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice

HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice

ES 1125 Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division II

vs. Loyalsock Township

Dance Team WHLM

Dance Team
WHLM