Central Columbia
1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:59pm5th Grade Science Fair
MS 2702 Large Group Room, MS 2703 Large Group Room location

Jackie Klingerman

Jackie Klingerman

9:00am- 10:30pmYouth Girls Basketball
ES 1125 Gym location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak

12:00pm- 2:00pmCentral Teener League Baseball (White) Game
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

5:00pm- 7:30pmVoice Class II Recital
HS TV/Video Studio location

Tara Smargiassi

Tara Smargiassi

6:45pm- 8:45pmLegion Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:59pm5th Grade Science Fair
MS 2702 Large Group Room, MS 2703 Large Group Room location

Jackie Klingerman

Jackie Klingerman

3:00pm- 5:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym (Field Hockey)
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Scott Dennis

Scott Dennis

5:45pm- 9:00pmAcademic Awards Banquet
HS 3134 Cafeteria, HS 3170 Auditorium location

Karen Temple

Karen Temple

6:00pm- 9:00pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:59pm5th Grade Science Fair
MS 2702 Large Group Room, MS 2703 Large Group Room location

Jackie Klingerman

Jackie Klingerman

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 10:00pmDistrict IV Baseball Championships
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

4:30pm- 9:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Commencement Setup
HS 3136 Gym location

Jeff Groshek

Jeff Groshek

8:00am- 12:00pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

3:30pm- 9:00pmDelaware Valley Graduate Class
HS 3107 Classroom location

Harry Mathias

Harry Mathias

4:30pm- 9:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:00pmBand Awards Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Kevin Haile

Kevin Haile

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

6:45pm- 8:00pmSpanish Club Meeting
HS 3144 Library location

Jennifer Taylor

Jennifer Taylor

7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Commencement Setup
HS 3136 Gym location

Jeff Groshek

Jeff Groshek

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

3:45pm- 5:00pmES - Book Fair
ES 1200 Library location

Sonya Smith

Sonya Smith

4:30pm- 9:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:30pmCentral Teener League Baseball (Blue) Game
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Commencement Setup
HS 3136 Gym location

Jeff Groshek

Jeff Groshek

8:00am- 12:00pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

4:30pm- 9:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:30pmCentral Teener League Baseball (Silver) Game
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

5:30pm- 7:30pmLegion Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

5:45pm- 8:00pmSunnyhill Preschool Graduation
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Michelle Will

Michelle Will

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Commencement Setup
HS 3136 Gym location

Jeff Groshek

Jeff Groshek

3:45am- 6:00pmES Fun Fair Set-up
ES 1125 Gym, ES 1125A Elementary School Gym Lobby location

Melody Bohling

Melody Bohling

8:00am- 9:29amMS Academic Awards Program - 7/8th Grades
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Jeryl Diehl

Jeryl Diehl

9:30am- 10:30amMS Academic Awards Program - 5/6th Grades
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Jeryl Diehl

Jeryl Diehl

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

6:00pm- 10:00pmBaccalaureate
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Drew Hercik

Drew Hercik