Central Columbia
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmHS Blood Drive
HS 3136 Gym location

Brian Zysset

Brian Zysset

6:00am- 1:00pmHS Blood Drive

Brian Zysset

Brian Zysset

3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTennis Practice - Boys
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
4:30pm- 9:00pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pmSoccer: Girls JH South Divisionvs. Selinsgrove Area
6:15pm- 8:15pmCentral Teener League Baseball (White) Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

6:45pmSoccer: Boys JH South Divisionvs. Selinsgrove Area
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:15pmTennis Practice - Boys
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
4:00pmBaseball: JV Division IIvs. Mifflinburg Area
4:30pm- 9:00pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division IIvs. Danville Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pmField Hockey: JH Gamevs. Selinsgrove Area
5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

5:45pmSoccer: Boys JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
6:30pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Bloomsburg Area
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTennis Practice - Boys
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Division II  

(Time Changed)

vs. Mifflinburg Area

Atlantic Broadband

Atlantic Broadband

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School

NO JV GAME

NO JV GAME

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:00pm3rd & 4th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
ES 1125 Gym location

Ryan Novack

Ryan Novack

5:30pmSoccer: Girls JH Gamevs. Benton Area
6:45pmSoccer: Boys JH Gamevs. Benton Area
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Girls Varsity Freshman/Sophomore MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
TBDTrack: Boys Varsity Freshman/Sophomore MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
8:00am- 4:00pmLifeguard Training
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jeremiah Johnson

Jeremiah Johnson

9:00am- 10:30am3rd & 4th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
ES 1125 Gym location

Ryan Novack

Ryan Novack

11:00amBaseball: JV Gamevs. Warrior Run
1:30pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Lewisburg Area
3:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Jersey Shore Area
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

5:30pm- 10:30pmColumbia County Kings Football Game
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Bryan Polk

Bryan Polk

Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym (Field Hockey)
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Scott Dennis

Scott Dennis

4:00pm- 6:00pmCentral Youth Football Registration
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pm- 9:00pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 4:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTennis Practice - Boys
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area
4:30pm- 9:00pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pmField Hockey: JH Game  

(Date Changed to 05-22-19)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
6:00pm- 9:00pmCatawissa Military Band Rehearsal
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jessica Martz

Jessica Martz

6:15pm- 8:15pmCentral Teener League Baseball (White) Game
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
OS 07 Baseball Game Field, OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 4:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmTennis Practice - Boys
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 9:00pmDelaware Valley Graduate Class
HS 3107 Classroom location

Harry Mathias

Harry Mathias

3:30pm- 5:30pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Shamokin Area
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Shamokin Area
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School
4:30pm- 9:00pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division IIvs. Montoursville Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

6:00pm- 9:00pmCatawissa Military Band Concert
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jessica Martz

Jessica Martz

6:15pm- 8:15pmCentral Teener League Baseball (Silver) Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick