Central Columbia
1

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed to 02-13-19)

vs. Milton Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Board Meeting
HS 3216 Classroom location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Postponed to 02-13-19)

vs. Milton Area
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Melody Bohling

Melody Bohling

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Milton Area
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Milton Area
6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pm- 7:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice (Strikers Indoor)
MS 2201 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: JH Sectional Tournamentvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
TBDWrestling: Varsity Sectional TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

8:30am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
HS 3136 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

11:00am- 2:00pmMusical Feed the Cast
HS 3134 Cafeteria location

Holly Hippenstiel

Holly Hippenstiel

12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

12:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity PHAC InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewisburg Area
12:30pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHAC Invitationalvs. Lewisburg Area
7:00pm- 10:00pmSnowball Dance
HS 3136 Gym location

Drew Hercik

Drew Hercik

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

4:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Board Meeting
HS 3216 Classroom location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Softball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Duane Karchner

Duane Karchner

Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Southeastvs. Danville Area
 @ Central Columbia Elementary School
ES 1125 Gym
location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Southeastvs. Danville Area
 @ Central Columbia Elementary School
ES 1125 Gym
location