Central Columbia
1

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Williamsport Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Williamsport Area
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Boys' Basketball
MS 2201 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Gamevs. Selinsgrove Area
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2201 Gym
location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:00pmWrestling: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Warrior Run
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Montoursville Area
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Lewisburg Area
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHAC  

(Rescheduled from 02-01-19)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2218 Swimming Pool
location
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHAC  

(Rescheduled from 02-01-19)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2218 Swimming Pool
location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area

Atlantic Broadband

Atlantic Broadband

7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pm- 7:00pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice (Strikers Indoor)
MS 2201 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak

7:00pm- 9:30pmMS Winter Formal Dance
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Kevin Flynn

Kevin Flynn

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

8:00am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
MS 2201 Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
HS 3136 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

10:15amSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHAC Coach InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Williamsport Area
10:15amSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHAC Coach Invitationalvs. Williamsport Area
11:00am- 2:00pmMusical Feed the Cast
HS 3134 Cafeteria location

Holly Hippenstiel

Holly Hippenstiel

11:15am- 4:30pmCCAC Swim Meet
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Central Mountain
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

4:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Softball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Duane Karchner

Duane Karchner

6:00pm- 9:00pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:45pm- 8:45pmCC Little League Board Meeting
MS 2401 Library location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Mount Carmel Area
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Shenandoah Valley
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Mount Carmel Area