Central Columbia
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Tournamentvs. Southern Columbia Area

8th Grade Only

8th Grade Only

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Warrior Run

SECV-8

SECV-8

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 6:30pmBoy Scouts Merit Badge College
MS 2305 Cafeteria, MS 2702 Large Group Room, MS 2703 Large Group Room, MS 2812 Large Group Room, MS 2813 Large Group Room location

Kent Robbins

Kent Robbins

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

8:00am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
MS 2201 Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
HS 3136 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

9:00am- 11:00amMS County Band Practice
MS Band Room location

N/C

N/C

12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

2:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Midd-West
 @ Best Bowllocation
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Midd-West
 @ Best Bowllocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Tournamentvs. Southern Columbia Area

8th Grade Only

8th Grade Only

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Loyalsock Township
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

12:00pm- 4:00pmYouth Wrestling Meet
HS 3136 Gym, HS 3156 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Southeastvs. Bloomsburg Area
 @ Central Columbia Elementary School
ES 1125 Gym
location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Southeastvs. Bloomsburg Area
 @ Central Columbia Elementary School
ES 1125 Gym
location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Danville Area
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Williamsport Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Williamsport Area
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Boys' Basketball
MS 2201 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Gamevs. Selinsgrove Area
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2201 Gym
location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Montoursville Area
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Lewisburg Area
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area

Atlantic Broadband

Atlantic Broadband