Central Columbia
1

Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

8:00am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
MS 2201 Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
HS 3136 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

2:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Mifflinburg Area
 @ Best Bowllocation
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Mifflinburg Area
 @ Best Bowllocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Montoursville Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Tournamentvs. Southern Columbia Area
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

12:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Wrestling Meet
HS 3136 Gym location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

2:30pm- 4:00pmMS County Band Practice
MS Band Room location

N/C

N/C

4:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Softball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Duane Karchner

Duane Karchner

6:45pm- 8:45pmCC Little League Board Meeting
MS 2401 Library location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Southeastvs. Mount Carmel Area
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2201 Gym
location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Southeastvs. Mount Carmel Area
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2201 Gym
location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Bloomsburg Area

WHLM Atlantic Broadband

WHLM Atlantic Broadband

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHACvs. Central Mountain
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2218 Swimming Pool
location
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Central Mountain
 @ Central Columbia Middle School
MS 2218 Swimming Pool
location
5:00pm- 7:00pmFootball Booster Meeting
HS 3144 Library location

Carol Carter

Carol Carter

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Boys' Basketball
MS 2201 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pmWrestling: JH Matchvs. Shamokin Area
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Shamokin Area
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-16-19)

vs. Loyalsock Township
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity PHACvs. Milton Area
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Milton Area
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Date changed from 01-15-19)

vs. Loyalsock Township
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Montoursville Area
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pmWrestling: JH Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Loyalsock Township
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Loyalsock Township
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 9:00pmBoy Scouts Winter Olympics
MS 2201 Gym location

Kent Robbins

Kent Robbins

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pm- 8:00pmField Hockey Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carol Rakich

Carol Rakich

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Lewisburg Area