Central Columbia
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity PHACvs. Selinsgrove Area
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACvs. Selinsgrove Area
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Shamokin Area
5:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lewisburg Area
 @ Bucknell University location
5:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHAC  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lewisburg Area
 @ Bucknell University location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Mifflinburg Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Shamokin Area
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:15pm- 8:15pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

8:00am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
MS 2201 Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amYouth Boys' Basketball Game
HS 3136 Gym location

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

10:00amBasketball: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Mifflinburg Area

7th Grade Only

7th Grade Only

11:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Towanda
11:15am- 5:00pmCCAC Swim Meet
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

N/C

N/C

1:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division II  

(Location Changed)

vs. Shamokin Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Warrior Run
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

12:00pm- 3:00pmGirls' Soccer Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Stacie Mitchell

Stacie Mitchell

4:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Softball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Duane Karchner

Duane Karchner

7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Southeastvs. Southern Columbia Area
 @ Central Columbia Elementary School
ES 1125 Gym
location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pmWrestling: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Benton Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Southeastvs. Southern Columbia Area
 @ Central Columbia Elementary School
ES 1125 Gym
location
7:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Benton Area

Atlantic Broadband

Atlantic Broadband