Central Columbia
1

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Girls 8th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Sullivan County
11:15am- 5:00pmCCAC Swim Meet
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

N/C

N/C

1:30pm- 4:30pmBenton Maniacs Football Drills
OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Sigmund Wisniewski

Sigmund Wisniewski

9:00pm- 11:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

4:00pm- 6:00pmKayak Instruction & Safety Class
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jason Bartholomew

Jason Bartholomew

4:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Youth Football Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Board Meeting
HS 3216 Classroom location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Milton Area, St. John Neumann Regional Academy
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 12-05-18)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:30pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym (8/9 B BBall)
ES 1125 Gym location

Bhrett Long

Bhrett Long

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls 8th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls 8th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:40pm- 4:30pmES Chorus Rehearsal
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Marina Gresh

Marina Gresh

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Date changed from 12-03-18)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym (8/9 B BBall)
ES 1125 Gym location

Bhrett Long

Bhrett Long

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

7:30pm- 9:30pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym (7thG B Bball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Bhrett Long

Bhrett Long

3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 8:00pmES - 4th Grade Chorus Concert
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Marina Gresh

Marina Gresh

3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

5:20pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Mount Carmel Area
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym (8/9 B BBall)
ES 1125 Gym location

Bhrett Long

Bhrett Long

5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity DKI Invitational TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area
2:45pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym (7thG B Bball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Bhrett Long

Bhrett Long

3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tip Off Tournamentvs. Selinsgrove Area, Southern Columbia Area, Wyalusing Valley
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bloomsburg Area, Fleetwood Area, Roberto Clemente Charter
 @ Bloomsburg Universitylocation