Central Columbia
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (JH Field Hockey)
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location

Brenda Brewer

Brenda Brewer

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
3:15pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location
3:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Larry Bechtel

Larry Bechtel

4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 09-12-18)

vs. Warrior Run
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area
4:15pmCross Country: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area, Central Mountain, Danville Area, Montoursville Area
4:45pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area, Central Mountain, Danville Area, Montoursville Area
4:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area, Central Mountain, Danville Area, Montoursville Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:00pm- 10:00pmCounty Chorus Auditions
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom, HS 3144 Library, HS 3170 Auditorium location

Tara Smargiassi

Tara Smargiassi

5:15pm- 6:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Danville Area
6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmGolf: Varsity Div. III  

(Date changed from 09-17-18)

vs. Bloomsburg Area, Loyalsock Township, Warrior Run
 @ Williamsport Country Club, Williamsport, PA location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
3:15pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location
3:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Larry Bechtel

Larry Bechtel

4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Jersey Shore Area

JV on Grass at 5:30

JV on Grass at 5:30

4:30pmSoftball: JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed to 10-04-18)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:15pm- 6:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 6:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelk

Kara Hawrelk

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 10 Practice Soccer Field (Between LL Softball Fields) - Fall Only location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:15pmField Hockey: Varsity Division II  

(Postponed to 10-03-18)

vs. Bloomsburg Area

JV game at 6:00 SECV8 Atlantic Broadband (Doug Farley)

JV game at 6:00 SECV8 Atlantic Broadband (Doug Farley)

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 5:30pmFAFSA Completion
HS 3143 Library Computer Lab location

Alycia Fairchild

Alycia Fairchild

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (JH Field Hockey)
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location

Brenda Brewer

Brenda Brewer

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
4:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Division IIvs. Bloomsburg Area
4:30pmSoftball: JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:15pm- 6:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Midd-West

JV at 5:30 SECV8

JV at 5:30 SECV8

7:30pm- 9:30pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity District IV Championshipvs. Sullivan County
 @ Eagles Mere Country Club location
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Ryan Novak

Ryan Novak

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Swim (HS Swim Team)
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Dan Noss

Dan Noss

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Larry Bechtel

Larry Bechtel

4:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Lewisburg Area

JV game to follow

JV game to follow

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. South Williamsport Area
4:30pmSoftball: JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 10-02-18)

vs. Southern Columbia Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Spaghetti Dinner - Varsity
HS 3134 Cafeteria location

Scott Dennis

Scott Dennis

5:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Cheer Clinic
ES 1125 Gym location

Kim Crawford

Kim Crawford

5:15pm- 6:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 10 Practice Soccer Field (Between LL Softball Fields) - Fall Only location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

6:00pmFootball: JH Gamevs. Warrior Run
6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmAthletic Hall of Fame Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Doug Brown

Doug Brown

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - Varsity
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:00pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - Fall Practice
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

7:00pmCheerleading-Football: Varsity Div. IIIvs. South Williamsport Area
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Div. IIIvs. South Williamsport Area

Homecoming Atlantic 10 TV (Doug Farley)

Homecoming Atlantic 10 TV (Doug Farley)

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmAthletic Hall of Fame Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Doug Brown

Doug Brown

8:00am- 11:00amOpen Gym (5/6 Girls Basketball)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
9:00am- 11:00amCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

11:00amSoftball: JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Shikellamy

2 - 5 inning games

2 - 5 inning games

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:30pmCYFO Game
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
2:40pm- 3:40pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelk

Kara Hawrelk

4:30pm- 6:30pmOpen Gym (5/6 Girls Basketball)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin