Central Columbia
1

Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

10:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Berwick Area, Hughesville Jr/Sr High School, Lewisburg Area
11:00amField Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Berwick Area

NO JV GAME

NO JV GAME

Sunday, September 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 6:00pmNorth Union United Soccer Game
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

Monday, September 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 4:00pmCross Country - Practice
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Youth Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shikellamy
6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - Varsity
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal
HS 3132 Band Room, HS 3170 Auditorium, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Kevin Haile

Kevin Haile

3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
3:15pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Loyalsock Township
4:15pmCross Country: JH Meetvs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School, Jersey Shore Area, Shamokin Area, Williamsport Area
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Minersville Area

JV to follow

JV to follow

4:30pmSoftball: JH South Divisionvs. Southern Columbia Area
4:45pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School, Jersey Shore Area, Shamokin Area, Williamsport Area
4:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Hughesville Jr/Sr High School, Jersey Shore Area, Shamokin Area, Williamsport Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Youth Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 10 Practice Soccer Field (Between LL Softball Fields) - Fall Only location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Montoursville Area

JV at 5:30

JV at 5:30

Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 4:30pmCross Country - Practice
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pmGolf: Varsity Div. IIIvs. Bloomsburg Area, Loyalsock Township, Warrior Run
3:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice - Girls
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
3:15pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Youth Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Delavan Whitenight

Delavan Whitenight

7:00pm- 8:30pmFootball Booster Meeting
HS 3134 Cafeteria location

Carol Carter

Carol Carter

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Shamokin Area

No JV

No JV

7:30pm- 9:30pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amMS Band Demonstration
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Angela Kishbaugh

Angela Kishbaugh

3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal
HS 3132 Band Room, HS 3170 Auditorium, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Kevin Haile

Kevin Haile

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country - Practice
Various places in/around Community location

Mifflin Park

Mifflin Park

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Division II  

(Rescheduled to 09-18-18)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Spaghetti Dinner - Varsity
HS 3134 Cafeteria location

Scott Dennis

Scott Dennis

5:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Youth Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:30pm- 7:30pmNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 10 Practice Soccer Field (Between LL Softball Fields) - Fall Only location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

6:00pmFootball: JH Gamevs. Loyalsock Township
6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

7:15pmField Hockey: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area
 @ Bloomsburg Universitylocation

JV Game at 6:00

JV Game at 6:00

Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field, OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys Varsity
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls Varsity
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice - JH
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice - Girls
OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice - JH
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH) location
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber), OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:00pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - Fall Practice
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location
5:30pm- 8:30pmCentral Youth Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:30pm- 9:00pmBU Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Eric McCabe

Eric McCabe

7:00pmCheerleading-Football: Varsity Gamevs. Lehighton
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Lehighton

Atlantic Broadband (Doug Farley)

Atlantic Broadband (Doug Farley)