Central Columbia
1

Friday, June 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

6:00pm- 8:00pmSunnyhill Preschool Graduation
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Michelle Will

Michelle Will

Saturday, June 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00amOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

1:00pm- 2:30pmAlumni Soccer Game
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Greg Laubach

Greg Laubach

Sunday, June 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym (Football)
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Scott Dennis

Scott Dennis

2:30pm- 3:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:45pm- 11:00pmAcademic Awards Banquet
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Karen Temple

Karen Temple

Monday, June 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 11:20amCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

3:00pm- 10:00pmPIAA State Baseball Playoffs
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
4:30pm- 7:30pm3rd Grade Biography Wax Museum
ES 1125 Gym, ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Shara Evanoski

Shara Evanoski

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

6:00pm- 8:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball Game
OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

6:00pm- 8:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

8:45am- 11:20amCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
4:00pm- 4:30pmCCEA Meeting
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Michael Groff

Michael Groff

5:00pm- 9:00pmBand Awards Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Kevin Haile

Kevin Haile

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:30pmMS Field Day
MS 2201 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Darren Rider

Darren Rider

8:45am- 11:20amCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:45pm- 10:00pmES Fun Fair Set-up
ES 1125 Gym, ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Sherry Minning

Sherry Minning

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

6:00pm- 8:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

6:30pm- 9:30pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Paul Zajac

Paul Zajac

7:00pm- 9:00pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3144 Library location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

7:00am- 5:00pmES Fun Fair
ES 1125 Gym, ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Sherry Minning

Sherry Minning

8:00am- 2:30pmMS Field Day
MS 2201 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Darren Rider

Darren Rider

8:45am- 11:20amCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 8:00pmPIAA State Baseball Playoffs
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:30pm- 10:00pmPIAA State Softball Game
OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Youth Football Practice
OS 12A Football Practice Field (JH), OS 12B Football Practice Field (Varsity) location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan