Central Columbia
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity District IV Team Tournament - Preliminary/Quarterfinalsvs. Mifflinburg Area
 @ Muncy High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, OS 07 Baseball Game Field, OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:10pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Montoursville Area
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Montoursville Area
4:30pmBaseball: JV Div. III  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Carmel Area
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Mifflinburg Area
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Milton Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:45pmSoccer: Girls JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Mifflinburg Area
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Div. III  

(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

vs. Warrior Run
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00am- 9:00pmFFA Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Doug Brown

Doug Brown

3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 9:00pmFFA Banquet

Doug Brown

Doug Brown

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:10pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

vs. Warrior Run
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. South Williamsport Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
6:00pm- 8:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

6:30pm- 9:30pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Paul Zajac

Paul Zajac

7:00pm- 9:00pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3144 Library location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

12:30pm- 2:40pmMS Presentation
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Daniel Yarnell

Daniel Yarnell

3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, OS 07 Baseball Game Field, OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Loyalsock Township
4:30pmField Hockey: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Millville
 @ Millville High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division II  

(Postponed to 05-21-18)

vs. Lewisburg Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:00pmPTO Safety Night
ES 1126 Cafeteria, ES Parking Lot location

Pam Consentino

Pam Consentino

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pmSoccer: Boys JH South Divisionvs. Selinsgrove Area
6:45pmSoccer: Girls JH South Divisionvs. Selinsgrove Area
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:10pm- 4:30pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Div. IIIvs. Southern Columbia Area

MetroCast

MetroCast

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 8:30pmRec Swim
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00amOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

10:00amSoccer: Boys JH Gamevs. Millville
10:00amTrack: Girls Varsity vs. TBA
10:00amTrack: Boys Varsity vs. TBA
11:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Montoursville Area
11:15amSoccer: Girls JH Gamevs. Millville
12:00pm- 2:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

6:00pm- 10:00pmColumbia County Phantoms Semi-Pro Football Game
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Nathaniel Simmons/Bryan Polk $50

Nathaniel Simmons/Bryan Polk $50

Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:20pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym (Football)
OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location

Scott Dennis

Scott Dennis

2:30pm- 3:50pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

3:30pm- 4:40pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:00pm- 6:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Game
OS 22 Practice Soccer Field (Between Baseball Field and ES Playground) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Mount Carmel Area
4:30pmField Hockey: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Muncy
 @ Muncy High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Shikellamy
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:15pm- 7:30pmCCAC Stroke Clinic
MS 2218 Swimming Pool, MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:45pmSoccer: Girls JH South DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Shikellamy
6:00pm- 9:00pmCatawissa Military Band Rehearsal
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jessica Martz

Jessica Martz

6:00pm- 8:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball Game
OS 07 Baseball Game Field location

Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders