Central Columbia
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 04-07-18)

vs. Berwick Area

MetroCast

MetroCast

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, OS 07 Baseball Game Field, OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:10pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

4:30pmBaseball: JV Div. III  

(Rescheduled to 05-14-18)

vs. Bloomsburg Area
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Postponed to 05-19-18)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:30pmCentral Teener League Baseball (Blue) Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmES Chemistry Night
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Pam Consentino

Pam Consentino

6:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Teener League Baseball (White) Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, OS 07 Baseball Game Field, OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:10pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Postponed to 04-05-18)

vs. South Williamsport Area
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Division II  

(Postponed to 04-05-18)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Division II  

(Postponed to 04-05-18)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

6:00pm- 9:00pmDanceWorks by Amber Classes
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location

Amber Bassett

Amber Bassett

6:30pm- 9:30pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Paul Zajac

Paul Zajac

7:00pm- 9:00pmCentral Youth Football Meeting
HS 3144 Library location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amNorth Union United Soccer Practice
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball - Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room, OS 07 Baseball Game Field, OS 18 - JV Baseball Field (Old Varsity Softball Field) location
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pmTennis Practice - Boys
ES 1125 Gym, OS 14 Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:10pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. South Williamsport Area
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Division II  

(Postponed)

vs. Mifflinburg Area
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Mifflinburg Area
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Loyalsock Township
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Division IIvs. Milton Area
5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

5:30pm- 7:30pmCentral Teener League Baseball (White) Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
5:45pm- 7:45pmCentral Teener League Baseball (Silver) Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmDanceWorks by Amber Classes
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location

Amber Bassett

Amber Bassett

Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 8:00pmCC Little League Girls Softball Practice/Game
OS 11 Little League Softball Field - Dugout Field, OS 15 Little League Softball Field - 84 Lumber Field location

Nick Karnes

Nick Karnes

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Boys JH
OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Practice - Girls JH
OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:15pmSoftball - Practice
MS 2201 Gym, OS 06 Girls Softball Game Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
3:10pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice - JH
OS 17 Girls Field Hockey Game Field (Behind DO) location
3:45pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym (Girls BB)
ES 1125 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Bloomsburg Area

MetroCast

MetroCast

5:00pm- 8:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
OS 05 Soccer Practice Field (Between MS and DO), OS 08 HS Soccer Game Field, OS 16 Practice Soccer Field (84 Lumber) location

Kara Hawrelak

Kara Hawrelak

Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00amOpen Gym (Girls BB)
MS 2201 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

8:00am- 10:00amTrack and Field - Practice
HS 3136 Gym, OS 01 Football Stadium & Track location
11:00amSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Selinsgrove Area
2:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Berwick Area

MetroCast

MetroCast

3:00pm- 9:00pmJazz Festival/Competition
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom, HS 3132 Band Room, HS 3134 Cafeteria, HS 3170 Auditorium location

Kevin Haile

Kevin Haile