Central Columbia
1

Monday, January 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:14pmSwimming & Diving Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
5:15pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmElementary Wrestling Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
7:00pm- 9:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pmBowling Practice
P-nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 5:14pmSwimming & Diving Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
3:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

5:15pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmElementary Wrestling Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
6:00pmWrestling: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shamokin Area
7:00pm- 8:00pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location

Ken Borthwick

Ken Borthwick

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shamokin Area
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 6:30pmBoy Scouts Merit Badge College
MS 2305 Cafeteria, MS 2702 Large Group Room, MS 2703 Large Group Room, MS 2812 Large Group Room, MS 2813 Large Group Room location

Kent Robbins

Kent Robbins

2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 @ P Nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Division IBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-18-18)

vs. Mount Carmel Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Division IBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-18-18)

vs. Mount Carmel Area
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

5:15pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 8th / 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmElementary Wrestling Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmDanceWorks by Amber Classes
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location

Amber Bassett

Amber Bassett

6:30pm- 9:30pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Edwin Styring

Edwin Styring

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Loyalsock Township

Dance Team

Dance Team

Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:14pmSwimming & Diving Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-19-18)

vs. Shamokin Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Division IBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-18-18)

vs. Mount Carmel Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Division IBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-18-18)

vs. Mount Carmel Area
5:00pm- 6:30pmOpen Gym (JH G Soccer)
MS 2201 Gym location

Ray Bull

Ray Bull

5:15pm- 7:45pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Carrie Morgan

Carrie Morgan

5:30pm- 8:00pmElementary Wrestling Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
5:30pmWrestling: JH Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area
6:00pm- 9:00pmDanceWorks by Amber Classes
HS 3131 Chorus Classroom location

Amber Bassett

Amber Bassett

6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th SoutheastBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-19-18)

vs. Shamokin Area
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Div. IIIBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Warrior Run
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys 7th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:14pmSwimming & Diving Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA After School Care
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Joe YMCA Director

Joe YMCA Director

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys 8th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmElementary Wrestling Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Div. IIIvs. Bloomsburg Area

WHLM Dance Team MetroCast Cable

WHLM Dance Team MetroCast Cable

Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
7:30am- 9:45amOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Kirk Seesholtz

Kirk Seesholtz

9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Practice - Fleetwood High School
HS 3136 Gym location
9:00amBowling: Boys Varsity Division IBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Danville Area
9:00am- 12:00pmMS First Lego League Team Meeting
MS Makerspace location

Michael Sutton

Michael Sutton

9:00am- 12:00pmYouth Boys' Basketball
ES 1125 Gym location

Lance Seesholtz

Lance Seesholtz

9:30am- 12:30pmYouth Girls Basketball
HS 3136 Gym location

Jim Murtin

Jim Murtin

10:00am- 2:00pmDoug Davis Baseball Training Academy
MS 2201 Gym location

Doug Davis

Doug Davis

11:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montoursville Area, Northeast Bradford, Towanda, West Scranton, Western Wayne
2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Relays  

(Cancelled)

vs. Scranton Preparatory
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Relays  

(Cancelled)

vs. Scranton Preparatory
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Tournamentvs. Mifflinburg Area

7th Grade Tournament

7th Grade Tournament

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-20-18)

vs. Elmer L. Meyers
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIvs. Milton Area
Sunday, January 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 4:30pmGirls' Soccer Banquet
MS 2305 Cafeteria location

Kathy Klingerman

Kathy Klingerman

12:00pm- 6:00pmElementary Wrestling Tournament
HS 3134 Cafeteria, HS 3136 Gym, HS 3156 Wrestling Room location

Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

1:00pm- 2:30pmOpen Gym (Baseball)
MS 2201 Gym location

Larry Bechtel

Larry Bechtel

2:45pm- 10:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates