Central Columbia

Central Columbia

1

Monday, December 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 12-18-19)

vs. Lake Lehman
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity PHACvs. Mount Carmel Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Mount Carmel Area
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSunnyhill Preschool Christmas Program
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Michelle Will

Michelle Will

6:00pmWrestling: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area
6:50pm- 8:30pmBand Booster Meeting
HS 3132 Band Room location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Columbia Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Division IIvs. Midd-West

Dance Team

Dance Team

Wednesday, December 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:30pmBlood Drive
HS 3136 Gym location

Brian Zysset

Brian Zysset

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Berwick Area
 @ P-Nut Bowllocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
ES 1125 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak

6:00pm- 7:30pmBloomsburg Trappers Soccer Practice
ES 1125 Gym location

Steve Dolak

Steve Dolak

6:30pm- 9:00pmSquare Dancing
ES 1126 Cafeteria location

Paul Zajac

Paul Zajac

7:00pm- 8:00pmPIAA Wrestling Officials Meeting
HS 3501 Classroom location

Leonard Baker

Leonard Baker

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Lake Lehman
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Division IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midd-West
 @ Midd-West High Schoollocation
Thursday, December 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
3:45pm- 5:00pmGood News Club
ES 1200 Library location

Melissa Hess

Melissa Hess

4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Date Changed to 01-09-20)

vs. Berwick Area
4:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Date Changed to 01-09-20)

vs. Berwick Area
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCCAC Swim Practice
MS 2218 Swimming Pool location

Jennifer VanNostrand

Jennifer VanNostrand

5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

5:30pmWrestling: JH Match  

(Time Changed)

vs. Benton Area
6:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmHS Band/Chorus Concert
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Kevin Haile Angie Kishbaugh

Kevin Haile Angie Kishbaugh

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Benton Area
Friday, December 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
MS 2201 Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling - JH Practice
MS 2203 Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
HS 3156 Wrestling Room, HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location
4:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity PHACBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Danville Area
 @ Midway Laneslocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS 3503 Auxiliary Gym/Turf Room location

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys 9th Practice
ES 1125 Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
HS 3136 Gym location
Saturday, December 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates

9:30amWrestling: JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hanover
11:00amWrestling: JH Matchvs. Warrior Run
12:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Warrior Run
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Berwick Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Berwick Area
Sunday, December 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmMusical Practice
HS 3170 Auditorium location

Jenn Bates

Jenn Bates